LogoLogo

Honour Board - National & County Competitions

Year
2016 Northants County Ladies Triples
Winners: Julie Spreadbury, Joan Watts & Vicki Rushall
2015 Northants County Ladies Singles
Finalist: Vicki Rushall
Northants County Ladies Fours
Winners: Joan Watts, Julie Spreadbury, Vicki Rushall & Brenda Bishop
2014 Northants County Ladies Singles
Finalist: Brenda Bishop
Northants County Ladies Pairs
Winners: Vicki Rushall & Joan Watts
2013 Northants County Tipler Rose Bowl
Finalists: Geoff Allen, Mick Richardson, Duggie Mitchell & Mick Worthington
2012 Northants County Tipler Rose Bowl
Finalists: Tony Dicks, Brian Jones, Mick Richardson & Duggie Mitchell
Northants County Ladies Triples
Finalists: Julie Spreadbury, Joan Watts & Brenda Bishop
Northants County Ladies Singles
Winner: Brenda Bishop
2012 National Mens over 60's Singles
Area Winner: Tony Dicks
National Mens over 60's Singles
Area Finalist: Michael Moulton
National Ladies Rinks
Area Winners: Julie Spreadbury, Sylvia Plant, Vicki Rushall & Brenda Bishop
2012 Northamptonshire Trophy
Winners: Tony Dicks, Mick Richardson & Duggie Mitchell
2011 National Pairs
Finalists: Vicki Rushall & Brenda Bishop
Northants County Tipler Rose Bowl
Winners: Tony Dicks, Duggie Mitchell, Brian Jones & Mick Richardson
2010 National Champions over 60's Inter-County League
Tony Dicks, Mick Richardson, Mick Worthington
Northants County Tipler Rose Bowl
Winners: Tony Dicks, Duggie Mitchell, Mick Worthington & Mick Richardson
Ladies County Fours
Winners: Sue Yates, Iris Rolfe, Helen Humpris & Judy Hicks
2009 Horace & Ivy Tarrant Trophy
Ladies Section
Northants County Pairs
Winners: Sue Ainsworth & Pat Bax
National Ladies Pairs
Finalists: Vicki Rushall & Brenda Bishop
2009 National Champions over 60's Inter-County League
Tony Dicks, Mick Richardson, Duggie Mitchell & Mick Worthington
National Mens Fours
Finalists: Tony Dicks, Mick Richardson, Bernard Spreadbury & Mick Worthington
Northamptonshire Trophy
E Pinder, Peter Oliver & Brian Jones
2008 Northamptonshire Trophy
Winners: Max Harper, Geoff Allen & P Stewart
Northants County Triples
Runners-up: F Wake, Mick Richardson & Mick Worthington
2007 Horace & Ivy Tarrant Trophy
Ladies Section
National over 50's Triples
Runners-up: Tony Dicks, Bernard Spreadbury & Mick Worthington
Northamptonshire Trophy
Winners: K Clarke, I Smith & J Bannard
2006 Midland County Triples
Runners-up: Barbara Hutt, Vicki Rushall & Pat Bax
Horace & Ivy Tarrant Trophy
Ladies Section
Northants County Fours
Runners-up: Tony Dicks, Bernard Spreadbury, Brian Jones & Duggie Mitchell
2005 Northants County Pairs
Runners-up: Barbara Hutt & Vicki Rushall
Northants County Triples
Winners: Barbara Hutt, Vicki Rushall & Pat Bax
Northants County Triples
Runners-up: Eveline Worrall, Annie Scrimshaw & Jean Pownall-Davies
2004 Horace & Ivy Tarrant Trophy
Ladies Section
2003 Northants County Singles
Runner-up: Jean Pownall-Davies
Northants County Triples
Runners-up: Sylvia Plant, Annie Scrimshaw & Brenda Bishop
2002 Horace & Ivy Tarrant Trophy
Ladies Section
Northants County Singles
Finalist: Brenda Bishop
2001 Horace & Ivy Tarrant Trophy
Ladies Section
2000 Warwickshire National Singles
Winner: Brenda Bishop
Warwickshire National Pairs
Winners: D Fellows & Brenda Bishop
Warwickshire National Fours
Winners: Margaret Faulkner, D Fellows, Pat Symonds & Brenda Bishop

Total Hits: 3223411 (since 2010), Unique Users: 67925 (since April 9th 2012) jh
 
     

Copyright © 2010-2018 DIBC

This page took 0.026 seconds to load