Fixtures - 2017/2018

October 2017

DateTimeOpponentsTypeVenueTypeGameDressMealResult
Wed
4th
14:00PRESIDENTS INAUGURALExternalHomeMens6 RinksWhitesYes 
Sat
7th
End of season celebration (including Summer presentations)
(7pm Start)
Sun
8th
14:00BARWELLClub FriendlyAwayMixed6 TriplesGreysYESWon
99-94
Sun
8th
Northants Short Mat
(Rinks 4-6)
Sun
8th
10:00BromsgroveWessex LeagueSplitMens4 RinksWhitesNoLost
61-103
Wed
11th
14:00NORTHANTS RETIRED POLICEClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysYESWon
113-87
Thu
12th
14:00NIBA Vs WorcestershireExternalHomeMens6 RinksWhitesYES 
Sat
14th
10:00Erdington CourtTop ClubAwayMixed5 errorWhitesNoLost
61-79
Sun
15th
14:00AVON VALLEYClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysMEALWon
108-85
Sun
15th
10:00KingsthorpeEgham TrophySplitMixed4 RinksWhitesNoLost
54-113
Wed
18th
14:00NORTHAMPTON & DISTRICTClub FriendlyAwayLadies4 TriplesGreysT & CWon
74-55
Thu
19th
14:00KETTERING LODGEClub FriendlyHomeMixed4 TriplesGreysMEALWon
119-36
Sat
21st
10:00Desborough Denny CupSplitMens4 RinksWhitesNoLost
74-98
Sat
21st
10:00Kettering LodgeYetton TrophSplitLadies4 RinksWhitesNoLost
82-83
Sat
21st
14:00BLETCHLEYClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysMEALWon
127-90
Sat
21st
Bowls Shop Seller
(10.30-2pm)
Thu
26th
14:00WELLINGBOROUGHClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysYESWon
108-96
Sat
28th
ENGLAND SHORT MAT
Sun
29th
ENGLAND SHORT MAT

November 2017

DateTimeOpponentsTypeVenueTypeGameDressMealResult
Sat
4th
10:00KetteringDenny PlateSplitMens4 RinksWhitesNoLost
75-91
Sat
4th
14:00BARWELLClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysMEALWon
118-82
Sat
4th
10:00WellingboroughYetton PlateSplitLadies4 RinksWhitesNoLost
73-79
Sun
5th
10:00SolihullWessex LeagueSplitMens4 RinksWhitesNoLost
54-99
Tue
7th
10:00Kingsthorpe AOver 60 Inter ClubSplitMens2 RinksGreysNoWon
34-29
Thu
9th
14:00NORTHAMPTON & DISTRICTClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysYESLost
86-113
Sat
11th
Northants Short Mat
(Rinks 4-6)
Sun
12th
Northants Short Mat
(Rinks 4-6)
Thu
16th
14:00ABINGTON MenClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysYESLost
82-90
Sat
18th
14:00KINGSTHORPEClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysMEALWon
105-97
Sun
19th
10:00ShrewsburyWessex LeagueSplitMens4 RinksWhitesNoLost
69-90
Sun
19th
Northants Short Mat
(Rinks 4-6)
Thu
23rd
14:00AVON VALLEYClub FriendlyHomeLadies4 TriplesGreys T & BWon
71-54
Fri
24th
10:00DesboroughMasonSplitLadies2 RinksWhitesNoLost
33-37
Sat
25th
14:15NORTHAMPTON & DISTRICTClub FriendlyAwayMixed6 TriplesGreysYESLost
80-110
Sat
25th
19:00Private Booking
(7-10pm)
Sat
25th
Northants Short Mat
(Rinks 4-6)
Sun
26th
Northants Short Mat
(Rinks 4-6)
Sun
26th
10:00NomadsWessexSplitMens4 RinksWhitesNoLost
79-81
Tue
28th
10:00Desborough AOver 60 Inter ClubSplitMens2 RinksGreysNoWon
43-18

December 2017

DateTimeOpponentsTypeVenueTypeGameDressMealResult
Sat
2nd
Northants Short Mat
(Rinks 4-6)
Sat
2nd
10:00Desborough (Rinks 1&2 )County LeagueSplitMens4 TriplesGreysNoLost
48-94
Sun
3rd
Northants Short Mat
(Rinks 4-6)
Sun
3rd
10:00KingsthorpeWessex LeagueSplitMens4 RinksWhitesNoLost
59-103
Mon
11th
Club Closed (Snow)
Tue
12th
Club Closed (snow)
Thu
14th
13:30RUGBY THORNFIELDClub FriendlyHomeLadies4 TriplesGreysT & B 
Sat
16th
10:00WellingboughCounty League (rinks 4&5)SplitMens4 TriplesGreysNoCancelled by Daventry
Sun
17th
Volunteers thank- you meal
( 12.45 for 1pm start)

January 2018

DateTimeOpponentsTypeVenueTypeGameDressMealResult
Sat
6th
14:00NORTHAMPTON & DISTRICTClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysYESLost
80-107
Sat
6th
10:00Kettering Lodge (rinks 4&5)County LeagueSplitMens4 TriplesGreysNoWon
109-34
Sun
7th
10:00Rugby BWessex LeagueSplitMens4 RinksWhitesNoWon
90-65
Thu
11th
13:00 RUGBY THORNFIELDClub FriendlyAwayLadies3 RinksGreysT&BLost
34-61
Thu
11th
14:00NORTHANTS VPBAClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysYESLost
73-95
Sat
13th
14:00
Streeter Trophy
Sun
14th
10:00Church GresleyWessex LeagueSplitMens4 RinksWhitesNoLost
60-98
Thu
18th
14:15KINGSTHORPEClub FriendlyAwayMixed6 TriplesGreysYESLost
83-111
Sat
20th
14:00GREYFRIARSClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysT&BWon
98-89
Sat
20th
10:00 BrackleyCounty League SplitMens4 TriplesGreysNoWon
66-54
Sun
21st
10:00RugbyWessexSplitMens4 RinksWhitesLost
61-99
Thu
25th
14:15NORTHAMPTON & DISTRICTClub FriendlyAwayMixed6 TriplesGreysYESWon
100-86
Sat
27th
ENGLAND SHORT MAT
Sun
28th
ENGLAND SHORT MAT
Wed
31st
14:00KingsthorpeClub FriendlyHomeLadies4 TriplesGreysYesLost
52-73

February 2018

DateTimeOpponentsTypeVenueTypeGameDressMealResult
Sat
3rd
ENGLAND SHORT MAT
Sun
4th
14:00AVON VALLEYClub FriendlyAwayMixed6 TriplesGreysMEALWon
101-92
Sun
4th
ENGLAND SHORT MAT
Sun
4th
10:00WelfordWessex LeagueAwayMens4 RinksWhitesLost
62-110
Wed
7th
14:00KINGSTHORPEClub FriendlyAwayLadies4 TriplesGreysMEAL 
Sat
10th
14:15KINGSTHORPEClub FriendlyAwayMixed6 TriplesGreysMEALLost
69-119
Sat
10th
ENGLAND SHORT MAT
Sun
11th
ENGLAND SHORT MAT
Sat
17th
ENGLAND SHORT MAT
Sun
18th
ENGLAND SHORT MAT
Mon
19th
14:00GEDLINGClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 RinksGreysMEALLost
100-101
Wed
21st
14:00NWIBAClub FriendlyHomeLadies6 RinksWhitesMEAL 
Thu
22nd
14:00CORLEYClub FriendlyHomeMixed4 TriplesGreysMEALWon
71-50
Sat
24th
10:00Northampton (rinks 4&5)County LeagueSplitMens4 TriplesGreysNoLost
60-78
Sat
24th
14:00KISLINGBURYClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysYESWon
124-60
Sun
25th
14:00Gun Dog TrophyerrorHomeerror6 RinksGreysYes 
Wed
28th
14:00NORTHAMPTON & DISTRICTClub FriendlyHomeLadies4 TriplesGreysT & C 

March 2018

DateTimeOpponentsTypeVenueTypeGameDressMealResult
Thu
1st
14:00WELLINGBOROUGHClub FriendlyAwayMixed6 TriplesGreysYESCancelled by Opponents
Thu
8th
14:00WARKS VPBAExternalHomeMens6 RinksGreysMEAL 
Sat
10th
10:00RushdenCounty LeagueSplitMens4 TriplesGreysNoWon
69-62
Sun
11th
ENGLAND SHORT MAT
ICC SF
Thu
15th
14:00AVON VALLEYClub FriendlyAwayLadies4 TriplesGreysT & B 
Sat
17th
ENGLAND SHORT MAT
Sat
17th
10:00WellingboroughCounty LeagueSplitMens4 TriplesGreysNoLost
40-80
Sun
18th
14:00KINETONClub FriendlyHomeMixed5 TriplesGreysYESCancelled by Opponents
Wed
21st
14:00Club Finals
Thu
22nd
14:00KETTERING LODGEClub FriendlyAwayMixed4 TriplesGreysYESWon
77-55
Thu
22nd
18:30Club Finals
Sat
24th
14:00ST BARBARASClub FriendlyHomeMixed5 TriplesGreysYESWon
147-42
Sat
24th
9:30Thomason TrophyVarious clubsSplitMens6 RinksWhitesNoLost
75-144
Sun
25th
10:00Club Finals
Sun
25th
14:00Club Finals
Mon
26th
18:30Club Finals
Tue
27th
18:30Club Finals
Wed
28th
14:00Club Finals
Thu
29th
14:00Club Finals
Thu
29th
18:30Club Finals
Fri
30th
18:30Club Finals
Sat
31st
10:00Club Finals
Sat
31st
14:00Club Finals